Dandie name (or part name):

Scottish Kennel Club 2

Royal Highland Showground, 25th August 2018. Judge: Mr Max King.

Dog CC & BOB Deacon's Ch./Am GCh. Pennywise On The Road Again
Reserve Dog CC Tinsley's Xoranda Secret Ron Day View to Cloverwood
Bitch CC Buckley's Ch. German Dandies' Violetta
Reserve Bitch CC Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Ice And Fire
Best Puppy Kurg & Milton's Wilmit Raffles at Etsill

Puppy Dog1st: Stanley's Sokrovische Gardariki Aristokrat at Waffelin
Outgoing youngster and maturing well, nice head profile with good expression, body coming on well, a little loose in rear movement.
2nd: Milton's Wilmit Chindit
Liked overall shape and proportions, but today lacked coat and needs to be a bit more positive on the move.
3rd: Gould's Kebroyd Blaeberry

Junior Dog1st: Riach's Puddockswell Billy Bathgate
Nice shape and well presented, nice strong neck, good topline and strong hindquarters which produced good drive.

Postgraduate Dog1st: Small's Bettymac Dram O'Dalwhinnie at Rothesdandy
Expression rather flat and standing wide in front, good length of body but carrying too much weight for me, moved a little close behind.

Limit Dog1st: Tinsley's Xoranda Secret Ron Day View to Cloverwood
Nice overall balance, good head and expression, dark eye, well set ears, good neck and shoulders, coat in good order, just needs a bit more ring confidence. Res Dog CC.
2nd: Hubbard & Miller's Dryfevalley Johnny Fox
Not the head of 1, nice body shape and in good coat, moved soundly.
3rd: Drake's Tollcross Tartan Tavish
Res: Miller & Cox-Purcell's Puddockswell Augustus Magnussen

Open Dog1st: Deacon's Ch./Am GCh. Pennywise On The Road Again
First class exhibit and turned out in very good order, loved head shape and profile, good neck and shoulders, well made body, coat in good order, moved with style and attitude. Dog CC and BOB.
2nd: Youngs's Inzievar The Goldsmith
Not the shape and balance as 1, and not always helping handler, would like a more positive topline and movement.
3rd: Denham's Dentgate Mulberry

Puppy Bitch1st: Kurg & Milton's Wilmit Raffles at Etsill
Very feminine appearance and outgoing temperament, good eye and expression, clean outline, coat coming on well, moved OK. Best Puppy.
2nd: Stanley's Sokrovische Gardariki Astory at Waffelin
A little wide in front which detracted from balance and appearance, nice body and topline.
3rd: Allenby's Wilmit Mildred Potter for Diddimont
Res: Deegan's Dariant I'Bastet of Deegandan
VHC: Murphy's Dryfevalley Boogie Woogie

Junior Bitch1st: Allenby's Wilmit Mildred Potter for Diddimont
Nice head developing with good bite, a lot more maturing required and needs coat to come through, moved much better in this class than in Puppy.
2nd: Stanley's Honey Hope ze Zihelske Zahrady at Waffelin
Standing wide in front and carrying too much weight, good length of body.
3rd: Percy's Alastriona Jeanie Deans

Postgraduate Bitch1st: Allenby's Wilmit Mildred Potter for Diddimont

Limit Bitch1st: Russell's Hawkesmill Karamel
Liked overall size, shape and balance, good head proportions, well made shoulders, moved out well, just needs more coat to complete the picture.
2nd: Youngs's Dentgate Opal
Not as positive on the move as 1, would prefer stronger head and a little more attention to coat presentation.

Open Bitch1st: Buckley's Ch. German Dandies' Violetta
Very attractive and feminine bitch and turned out in very good order, nice overall shape and proportions, liked head and expression, well made shoulders, good body, moved very well. Bitch CC.
2nd: Tinsley's Ch. Cloverwood Ice And Fire
Very good head, dark eye, well set ears, strong neck flowing well into topline, not the coat or movement as 1. Res Bitch CC.
3rd: Henry's Trinzy Hair N'Graces